WINCHESTER CITY COUNCIL ELECTIONS
ALRESFORD AND ITCHEN VALLEY WARD
Keith Divall, Liberal Democrat
Russell Gordon-Smith, Liberal Democrat
Kim Gottlieb, Conservative
Lisa Griffiths, Conservative
Lee Hayes, Labour
Ernie Jeffs, Conservative
James Leppard, Labour
Margot Power, Liberal Democrat
Ian Wight, Labour
BADGER FARM AND OLIVER’S BATTERY WARD
Chris Barton-Briddon, UKIP
Eleanor Bell, Liberal Democrat
Gavin Dick, Conservative
Rob Ducker, Conservative
Brian Laming, Liberal Democrat
Alun Rees, Labour
Peter Rees, Labour
John Romero, Liberal Democrat
Jonathan Tettmar, Labour
Jan Warwick, Conservative
BISHOP’S WALTHAM WARD
Sudhakar Achwal, Independent
Laurie Clough, Labour
Steve Haines, Labour
Thomas Houghton, Liberal Democrat
Rob Humby, Conservative
Steven Jakubowski, Labour
David McLean, Conservative
Stephen Miller, Conservative
Benjamin Stoneham, Liberal Democrat
Vivienne Young, UKIP
CENTRAL MEON VALLEY WARD
Sheila Campbell, Liberal Democrat
Stan Evans, Labour
Linda Gemmill, Conservative
Jon Graft, Labour
Leslie Mitchell, UKIP
Frank Pearson, Conservative
Margaret Scriven, Liberal Democrat
Anne Stoneham, Liberal democrat
Nicola Wardrop, Labour
Vicki Weston, Conservative
COLDEN COMMON AND TWYFORD WARD
Paul Brown, Labour
Sue Cook, Conservative
Sonia Critcher, Labour
Julia Hallmann, Green Party
Richard Izard, Liberal Democrat
Robert Johnston, Liberal Democrat
Maureen Rees, Conservative
DENMEAD WARD
Caroline Brook, Conservative
Jacqueline Carroll, Labour
Steve Della Mora, Labour
Andrew Negus, Liberal Democrat
Mike Read, Conservative
Claire Sorensen, Labour
Patricia Stallard, Conservative
Simon Wernick, Liberal Democrat
SOUTHWICK AND WICKHAM WARD
Mags Brown, Conservative
Angela Clear, Liberal Democrat
Neil Cutler, Liberal Democrat
Leon Dabbs, Conservative
Therese Evans, Liberal Democrat
Gary Gray, Labour
Paul Harris, Labour
Neil Lander-Brinkley, Conservative
Ian Norgate, UKIP
Paul Sony, Labour
ST BARNABAS WARD
Eileen Berry, Conservative
Adrian Field, Labour
Hannah Field, Labour
Kezia Hoffman, Winchester Independents
Cameron Johnson, Liberal Democrat
Kelsie Learney, Liberal Democrat
Paul Twelftree, Conservative
Tessa Valentine, Labour
Anne Weir, Liberal Democrat
Angie Wilkinson, Conservative
ST BARTHOLOMEW WARD
Bob Barnes, UKIP
Rose Burns, Conservative
Lucy Clement, Green Party
Michael Coker-Davies, Winchester Independents
David Crudginton, Conservative
Kathleen East, Labour
Nicki Elks, Liberal Democrat
Sue Falconer, Conservative
Clive Gosling, Labour
Rhian Harrison, Green Party
Dominic Hiscock, Liberal Democrat
Lawrence Mason, Labour
Michael Wilks, Green Party
Paul Williams, Liberal Democrat
ST LUKE WARD
Andrew Adams, Labour
Patrick Davies, Labour
Derek Green, Liberal Democrat
Tomos James, Winchester Independents
George Marshall-James, Conservative
Kia Pope, Green Party
Harry Sampson, Conservative
Jamie Scott, Liberal Democrat
ST MICHAEL WARD
Guy Ashton, Conservative
David Banks, Liberal Democrat
Dinah Barton, Green Party
Janet Berry, Labour
Michael Elks, Liberal Democrat
Tasha Harrison, Green Party
John Higgins, Liberal Democrat
Judith Martin, Winchester Independents
Fiona Mather, Conservative
Sharon Montgomery, Labour
Robert Parker, Green Party
Ian Tait, Conservative
Nicola Tettmar, Labour
ST PAUL WARD
Karen Barratt, Labour
George Beard, Conservative
TC Dunlop, Winchester Independents
Nigel Fox, Labour
Kerry Halfpenny, Conservative
Liz Hutchison, Liberal Democrat
Lee Ingram, Green Party
Jonathan Russell, Labour
Steve Russell, Conservative
Lucille Thompson, Liberal Democrat
Martin Tod, Liberal Democrat
THE WORTHYS WARD
Richard Carthew, Labour
Tom Crofts, Conservative
Stan Howell, Conservative
Catherine Hutchinson, Labour
Matt Palmer, Conservative
Jackie Porter, Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Prince, Liberal Democrat
Jane Rutter, Liberal Democrat
Kimberly Torkington, Labour
UPPER MEON VALLEY WARD
Chris Day, Liberal Democrat
Lewis North, Liberal Democrat
Peter O’Sullivan, Labour
Laurence Ruffell, Conservative
Amber Thacker, Conservative
Joe Tugwell, Labour
WHITELEY AND SHEDWELL WARD
Vivian Achwal, Liberal Democrat
Andy Baker, Conservative
Roger Bentote, Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Butler, Independent
Anne Coleman, Green Party
Jonathan Fern, Liberal Democrat
Roger Huxstep, Conservative
David Picton-Jones, Labour
John Staples, Labour
Cynthia Town, Conservative
David Walbridge, UKIP
WONSTON AND MICHELDEVER WARD
James Byrnes, Conservative
Antony De Peyer, Labour
Stephen Godfrey, Conservative
Ian Gordon, Liberal Democrat
Caroline Horrill, Conservative
Richard James, Labour
Melanie Middleton, Labour
Katy Toms, Liberal Democrat
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel