Local Election 2015

Basing

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Mountford Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 697
Clive Pinder - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2921
Alan Read Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 684
Hazel Vanbergen Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 754

Baughurst and Tadley North

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Curtis Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1112
George Porter Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 278
Robert Tate - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1671

Bramley and Sherfield

Candidate Party Votes
Bruce Ansell Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 943
Nick Robinson - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1889
Alan Simpson Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 302

Brighton Hill North

Candidate Party Votes
Ted Blackmore-Squires Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 254
Hannah Golding - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 974
Steve James-Bailey Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 491
Janet Westbrook Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 792
Richard Winter Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 141

Burghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne

Candidate Party Votes
John Izett - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2665
Pauleen Malone Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 432
Romilla Wickremeratne Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 351

Chineham

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Biermann Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 2331
Joyce Bowyer - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2409
Steve Poulter Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 581

Eastrop

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Matthewson Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Stuart Parker - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 911
Ian Smith Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 780
Jonathan Stokes Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 502
Alan Stone Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 282

Grove

Candidate Party Votes
Penny Bates Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 900
Ronald Hussey - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1402
Mark Hygate Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 468
Michael Stockwell Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579

Hatch Warren and Beggarwood

Candidate Party Votes
Rebecca Bean - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2971
Zoe-Marie Rogers Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 749
Stan Tennison Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493
Richard Whitechurch Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 402

Kempshott

Candidate Party Votes
Rita Burgess - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2669
Madeline Hussey Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 319
Walter McCormick Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 672
Eric Rivron Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 204
David White Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 517

Kingsclere

Candidate Party Votes
John Rodway Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 524
Donald Sherlock - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2000
Roger Ward Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 359

Norden

Candidate Party Votes
Mayola Blagdon Basingstoke Gazette: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 41
Jim Holder Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 940
George Hood - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1797
Doris Jones Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 183
Lynsey Moore Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 194
Duncan Stone Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 514

Oakley and North Waltham

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Cooper Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 378
Paul Crawte Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 169
Rob Golding - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2595
Peter Johnson Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 472
Julie Pierce Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 552

Overton, Laverstoke and Steventon

Candidate Party Votes
Katherine Jones Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1013
Colin Phillimore - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1042
Kirsten Robinson Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 204
Lucy Sloane Williams Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 636

Pamber and Silchester

Candidate Party Votes
Lydia Massey Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 430
Janice Simpson Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 402
Marilyn Tucker - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1910

Rooksdown

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Bound - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1130
Lucy Hamilton Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 188
Obi Nwasike Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 78
Daniel O'Loughlin Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 419

South Ham

Candidate Party Votes
Malik Azam Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 818
Rebecca Sanders Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1322
Gary Watts - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1654
Stephen Whitechurch Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 219

Tadley Central

Candidate Party Votes
Peter McCann Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 93
Jonathan Richards - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 628
Jo Slimin Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Stephen West Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 361

Tadley South

Candidate Party Votes
Warwick Lovegrove Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 674
Rob Musson - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1787
Scarlett Russell Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 454

Upton Grey and The Candovers

Candidate Party Votes
Alice James Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217
Mark Ruffell - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1565

Winklebury

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Berwick-Gooding Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 179
Phil Heath Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 549
Joe Smith - Winner Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1404
Barnaby Wheller Basingstoke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 933

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1